Welcome, visitor! [ Register | Login

£30.00

blue zebra malawi cichlid 5cm babies in hull x10

  • City: Anlaby Road, Hull
  • Phone number: 01482 564827
  • Listed: November 17, 2011 5:36 pm
  • Expires: This ad has expired

Description

for sale baby african cichlids £30 for 10

picture is library picture and for reference as too what these fish will mature too

10 baby cobolt blue zebra african cichlids, raised by myself and excellent quality. small size at 5cm. colours just coming through now. eating very very well! parent fish can be seen. viewing welcome, these fish are approx 5cm, therefore would need to be kept with african cichlids of similar size.
Common Names: Cobalt Blue Zebra Cichlid, Cobalt Blue Cichlid
Scientific Name: Pseudotropheus Zebra
Family: Cichlidae
Maximum Size: 5-6 inches
Life expectancy: 10 years
Minimum Tank Size: 50 gallons
Temperature Range: 72 – 82°F
pH Range: 8.0 – 9.0
Water hardness: 10 – 18
Temperament: Aggressive
Origin: Lake Malawi

lots available, so lots to choose from
thanks for reading
any questions please email, or call 01482 564827 between 9.30-5pm

Listing ID: 3684ec545d30565f

Report problem

Processing your request, Please wait....

Sponsored Links